Mandrake publications in Italy: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Mandrake e il mistero dell'orchidea tigrata]]'' || 2001 || | | ''[[Mandrake e il mistero dell'orchidea tigrata]]'' || 2001 || | ||
|- | |||
| [[I classici del Fumetto di Republica 15]] || 2003 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:15, 15 September 2012
Mandrake has been featured in several publications in Italy.
These lists could contain incorrect classifications, please correct any found error.
Serialized "Mandrake" titles
"Mandrake" one-shots
Title | Year | Issues |
---|---|---|
Eureka Pocket | 1968-1985 | 1 (of total 82) |
Mandrake (Garzanti) | 1972 | |
Superfumetti in Film 10 | 1978 | 1 (of total 12) |
Mandrake e il mistero dell'orchidea tigrata | 2001 | |
I classici del Fumetto di Republica 15 | 2003 |
Anthology appearances
Title | Year |
---|---|
Enciclopedia dei fumetti | 1970 |
La raccolta de la grande avventura dei fumetti 2 | 1990 |
As backup title
Title | Year |
---|---|
L'Avventuroso | 1935–1941 |
Giungla! | 1938-1939 |
L'Audace | |
Pisellino | 1940 |
L'Avventura | 1944–1951 |
Okay | 1968 |
COMICSrama | 1968 |
Giveaways
Title | Issue(s) |
---|---|
Mandrake | 2 |