Mandrake publications in Italy: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Albi grandi avventure - Mandrake]]'' || 1937 – 1941<br>1945 – 1948 || 14<br>35 | | ''[[Albi grandi avventure - Mandrake]]'' || 1937 – 1941<br>1945 – 1948 || 14<br>35 | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[Gli Albi dei tre porcellini]]'' || 1937 || 3 (of total ?) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Albi delle grandi avventure - Mandrake]]'' || 1947 || 9 | | ''[[Albi delle grandi avventure - Mandrake]]'' || 1947 || 9 |
Revision as of 09:14, 26 August 2012
Mandrake has been featured in several publications in Italy.
These lists could contain incorrect classifications, please correct any found error.
Serialized "Mandrake" titles
"Mandrake" one-shots
Title | Year | Issues |
---|---|---|
Eureka Pocket | 1968-1985 | 1 (of total 82) |
Mandrake (Garzanti) | 1972 | |
Superfumetti in Film 10 | 1978 | 1 (of total 12) |
Mandrake e il mistero dell'orchidea tigrata | 2001 |
Anthology appearances
Title | Year |
---|---|
Enciclopedia dei fumetti | 1970 |
As backup title
Title | Issue(s) |
---|---|
L'Avventuroso | 1935–1941 |
Giungla | |
L'Audace | |
Pisellino | 1940 |
L'Avventura | 1944–1951 |
Okay | 1968 |
Comics Rama | 1968 |
Giveaways
Title | Issue(s) |
---|---|
Mandrake | 2 |